Monday, 30 July 2007

Mage - Summary (Updated)

Hot off the auto-generated press, this series encompasses some of the old stats and a whole host of new ones. Most importantly each class has been broken down by spec, the needs of a Fire Mage differ greatly from those of a Frost Mage and I think some of the information below reflects this.
My software is still plodding along collecting more and more data, if you have any suggestions for information you'd be interested in just let me know.
This report includes 7704 level 70 Mage's.

Talent Specs
Arcane32.57%
Fire38.34%
Frost29.09%

Average Base Stats¹
AverageArcaneFireFrost
Health7119701769717403
Mana8725938284628305
Strength35353534
Agility42424341
Stamina386377372414
Intellect451495433423
Spirit196196197192
Armor1324132212821378

Average Spell Stats¹
AverageArcaneFireFrost
Bonus Damage726785761613
Bonus Healing644637675610
Hit Rating56546547
Crit Chance18.3621.2618.2715.17
Penetration26282623
Mana Regen¹17.83 c, 161.95 nc27.21 c, 160.48 nc11.75 c, 162.49 nc15.3 c, 162.28 nc

¹ - 'c' means while casting, 'nc' means while not casting

Most Popular Professions
Tailoring34.1%
Enchanting20.76%
Herbalism15.36%
Alchemy12.23%
Mining6.97%
Engineering4.56%
Jewelcrafting3.24%
Skinning2.58%
Leatherworking0.14%
Blacksmithing0.07%

Most Popular Combination of Professions
Enchanting & Tailoring34.42%
Alchemy & Herbalism15.41%
Herbalism & Tailoring10.13%
Alchemy & Tailoring6.72%
Mining & Tailoring5.22%

Reputation
WoWWiki has an interesting article detailing Aldor vs. Scryers.
AverageArcaneFireFrost
Aldor43.39%46.75%41.44%41.99%
Scryers55.09%52.09%57.48%55.15%
Undecided12.63%1.16%1.08%2.86%

Equipment
AverageArcaneFireFrost
Head25% [Spellstrike Hood]
18% [Evoker's Helmet of Second Sight]
10% [Collar of the Aldor]
5% [Hydromancer's Headwrap]
4% [Mana-Etched Crown]
25% [Spellstrike Hood]
22% [Evoker's Helmet of Second Sight]
11% [Collar of the Aldor]
5% [Mana-Etched Crown]
4% [Hydromancer's Headwrap]
34% [Spellstrike Hood]
13% [Collar of the Aldor]
13% [Evoker's Helmet of Second Sight]
4% [Hydromancer's Headwrap]
4% [Mana-Etched Crown]
20% [Evoker's Helmet of Second Sight]
14% [Spellstrike Hood]
7% [Collar of the Aldor]
6% [Hydromancer's Headwrap]
6% [Gladiator's Silk Cowl]
Neck19% [Brooch of Heightened Potential]
11% [Adornment of Stolen Souls]
10% [Brooch of Unquenchable Fury]
10% [Torc of the Sethekk Prophet]
9% [Warp Engineer's Prismatic Chain]
21% [Brooch of Heightened Potential]
11% [Warp Engineer's Prismatic Chain]
11% [Brooch of Unquenchable Fury]
10% [Torc of the Sethekk Prophet]
9% [Adornment of Stolen Souls]
19% [Brooch of Heightened Potential]
16% [Adornment of Stolen Souls]
13% [Brooch of Unquenchable Fury]
9% [Torc of the Sethekk Prophet]
8% [Warp Engineer's Prismatic Chain]
16% [Brooch of Heightened Potential]
11% [Pendant of Dominance]
11% [Torc of the Sethekk Prophet]
10% [Natasha's Arcane Filament]
7% [Warp Engineer's Prismatic Chain]
Shoulder12% [Spaulders of the Torn-heart]
12% [Gladiator's Silk Amice]
11% [Frozen Shadoweave Shoulders]
11% [Pauldrons of the Aldor]
9% [Mantle of Three Terrors]
12% [Spaulders of the Torn-heart]
12% [Frozen Shadoweave Shoulders]
11% [Gladiator's Silk Amice]
11% [Mantle of Three Terrors]
10% [Pauldrons of the Aldor]
18% [Pauldrons of the Aldor]
15% [Spaulders of the Torn-heart]
9% [Mantle of Three Terrors]
9% [Gladiator's Silk Amice]
6% [Incanter's Pauldrons]
25% [Frozen Shadoweave Shoulders]
16% [Gladiator's Silk Amice]
7% [Destroyers' Mantle]
7% [Spaulders of the Torn-heart]
7% [Mantle of Three Terrors]
Shirt12% [Apprentice's Shirt]
9% [Rich Purple Silk Shirt]
6% [Formal White Shirt]
6% [Red Linen Shirt]
5% [Red Swashbuckler's Shirt]
11% [Apprentice's Shirt]
8% [Rich Purple Silk Shirt]
7% [Red Linen Shirt]
6% [Red Swashbuckler's Shirt]
5% [Blue Linen Shirt]
11% [Apprentice's Shirt]
10% [Rich Purple Silk Shirt]
6% [Formal White Shirt]
6% [Red Linen Shirt]
5% [Dark Silk Shirt]
15% [Apprentice's Shirt]
8% [Rich Purple Silk Shirt]
7% [Formal White Shirt]
5% [Dark Silk Shirt]
5% [Red Swashbuckler's Shirt]
Chest23% [Spellfire Robe]
8% [Frozen Shadoweave Robe]
7% [Vermillion Robes of the Dominant]
7% [Imbued Netherweave Robe]
6% [Gladiator's Silk Raiment]
25% [Spellfire Robe]
9% [Frozen Shadoweave Robe]
7% [Vermillion Robes of the Dominant]
7% [Bloodfyre Robes of Annihilation]
6% [Imbued Netherweave Robe]
39% [Spellfire Robe]
6% [Vermillion Robes of the Dominant]
6% [Imbued Netherweave Robe]
5% [Bloodfyre Robes of Annihilation]
4% [Robe of Oblivion]
18% [Frozen Shadoweave Robe]
12% [Gladiator's Silk Raiment]
9% [Imbued Netherweave Robe]
8% [Vermillion Robes of the Dominant]
6% [Bloodfyre Robes of Annihilation]
Belt29% [Spellfire Belt]
8% [Girdle of Ruination]
5% [Sash of Serpentra]
5% [Inferno Waist Cord]
5% [A'dal's Gift]
33% [Spellfire Belt]
10% [Girdle of Ruination]
5% [Sash of Serpentra]
5% [A'dal's Gift]
4% [Nethershard Girdle]
46% [Spellfire Belt]
9% [Inferno Waist Cord]
6% [Girdle of Ruination]
3% [Fire-Cord of the Magus]
3% [Sash of Serpentra]
9% [Girdle of Ruination]
8% [Sash of Serpentra]
6% [A'dal's Gift]
6% [Veteran's Silk Belt]
4% [Nethershard Girdle]
Legs28% [Spellstrike Pants]
9% [Incanter's Trousers]
9% [Trial-Fire Trousers]
8% [Khadgar's Kilt of Abjuration]
5% [Imbued Netherweave Pants]
27% [Spellstrike Pants]
11% [Incanter's Trousers]
11% [Khadgar's Kilt of Abjuration]
10% [Trial-Fire Trousers]
4% [Imbued Netherweave Pants]
37% [Spellstrike Pants]
10% [Trial-Fire Trousers]
8% [Incanter's Trousers]
7% [Khadgar's Kilt of Abjuration]
5% [Legwraps of the Aldor]
16% [Spellstrike Pants]
10% [Incanter's Trousers]
9% [Khadgar's Kilt of Abjuration]
7% [Trial-Fire Trousers]
7% [Imbued Netherweave Pants]
Boots20% [Shattrath Jumpers]
11% [Boots of Foretelling]
11% [Boots of Blasphemy]
10% [Frozen Shadoweave Boots]
5% [Silent Slippers of Meditation]
21% [Shattrath Jumpers]
11% [Boots of Foretelling]
11% [Frozen Shadoweave Boots]
10% [Boots of Blasphemy]
6% [Silent Slippers of Meditation]
19% [Shattrath Jumpers]
17% [Boots of Foretelling]
14% [Boots of Blasphemy]
8% [Ruby Slippers]
6% [Silent Slippers of Meditation]
21% [Frozen Shadoweave Boots]
21% [Shattrath Jumpers]
8% [Boots of Blasphemy]
5% [Imbued Netherweave Boots]
5% [Boots of Foretelling]
Bracer25% [Shattrath Wraps]
11% [General's Silk Cuffs]
11% [Marshal's Silk Cuffs]
10% [Bands of Nefarious Deeds]
7% [Veteran's Silk Cuffs]
27% [Shattrath Wraps]
12% [Marshal's Silk Cuffs]
12% [General's Silk Cuffs]
11% [Bands of Nefarious Deeds]
7% [Veteran's Silk Cuffs]
21% [Shattrath Wraps]
14% [Bands of Nefarious Deeds]
10% [General's Silk Cuffs]
10% [Marshal's Silk Cuffs]
8% [Bracers of Havok]
28% [Shattrath Wraps]
13% [General's Silk Cuffs]
11% [Marshal's Silk Cuffs]
7% [Veteran's Silk Cuffs]
6% [Bands of Nefarious Deeds]
Hands25% [Spellfire Gloves]
14% [Gloves of the Aldor]
12% [Tempest's Touch]
9% [Incanter's Gloves]
8% [Gladiator's Silk Handguards]
28% [Spellfire Gloves]
15% [Gloves of the Aldor]
12% [Tempest's Touch]
10% [Incanter's Gloves]
6% [Gladiator's Silk Handguards]
41% [Spellfire Gloves]
16% [Gloves of the Aldor]
8% [Tempest's Touch]
7% [Incanter's Gloves]
5% [Handwraps of Flowing Thought]
18% [Tempest's Touch]
15% [Gladiator's Silk Handguards]
11% [Incanter's Gloves]
10% [Gloves of the Aldor]
5% [Merciless Gladiator's Silk Handguards]
Ring11% [Violet Signet of the Archmage]
10% [Band of the Guardian]
8% [Violet Signet]
7% [Seer's Signet]
7% [Violet Signet]
12% [Band of the Guardian]
10% [Violet Signet of the Archmage]
8% [Violet Signet]
8% [Violet Signet]
7% [Seer's Signet]
15% [Violet Signet of the Archmage]
9% [Band of the Guardian]
9% [Violet Signet]
8% [Seer's Signet]
8% [Ring of Recurrence]
10% [Band of the Guardian]
7% [Violet Signet]
6% [Violet Signet of the Archmage]
6% [Seer's Signet]
6% [Violet Signet]
Trinket16% [Vengeance of the Illidari]
15% [Xi'ri's Gift]
13% [Icon of the Silver Crescent]
6% [Quagmirran's Eye]
5% [Glowing Crystal Insignia]
18% [Xi'ri's Gift]
17% [Vengeance of the Illidari]
11% [Icon of the Silver Crescent]
6% [Glowing Crystal Insignia]
5% [Quagmirran's Eye]
17% [Icon of the Silver Crescent]
15% [Xi'ri's Gift]
14% [Vengeance of the Illidari]
8% [Quagmirran's Eye]
5% [Shiffar's Nexus-Horn]
19% [Vengeance of the Illidari]
10% [Xi'ri's Gift]
10% [Icon of the Silver Crescent]
6% [Glowing Crystal Insignia]
6% [Insignia of the Horde]
Cape13% [Ogre Slayer's Cover]
10% [Shawl of Shifting Probabilities]
9% [Sergeant's Heavy Cape]
8% [Baba's Cloak of Arcanistry]
8% [Spell-slinger's Protector]
13% [Ogre Slayer's Cover]
10% [Shawl of Shifting Probabilities]
10% [Baba's Cloak of Arcanistry]
9% [Sergeant's Heavy Cape]
9% [Shadow-Cloak of Dalaran]
13% [Shawl of Shifting Probabilities]
11% [Ruby Drape of the Mysticant]
11% [Ogre Slayer's Cover]
10% [Shadow-Cloak of Dalaran]
10% [Brute Cloak of the Ogre-Magi]
16% [Sergeant's Heavy Cape]
14% [Ogre Slayer's Cover]
12% [Sergeant's Heavy Cape]
11% [Spell-slinger's Protector]
7% [Cloak of Woven Energy]
Main Hand13% [Greatsword of Horrid Dreams]
10% [Continuum Blade]
10% [Nathrezim Mindblade]
9% [The Bringer of Death]
7% [Blade of the Archmage]
14% [Greatsword of Horrid Dreams]
11% [Continuum Blade]
9% [The Bringer of Death]
8% [Blade of the Archmage]
8% [Nathrezim Mindblade]
15% [Nathrezim Mindblade]
12% [Greatsword of Horrid Dreams]
8% [Blade of the Archmage]
8% [Continuum Blade]
7% [Bloodmaw Magus-Blade]
13% [Greatsword of Horrid Dreams]
11% [Continuum Blade]
10% [The Bringer of Death]
8% [Battle Mage's Baton]
5% [Runesong Dagger]
Off-hand21% [Flametongue Seal]
15% [Manual of the Nethermancer]
11% [Star-Heart Lamp]
10% [The Saga of Terokk]
7% [Talisman of Nightbane]
16% [Manual of the Nethermancer]
14% [Flametongue Seal]
12% [Star-Heart Lamp]
11% [The Saga of Terokk]
7% [Lamp of Peaceful Radiance]
40% [Flametongue Seal]
12% [Manual of the Nethermancer]
8% [Star-Heart Lamp]
8% [Talisman of Nightbane]
7% [The Saga of Terokk]
17% [Manual of the Nethermancer]
14% [Sapphiron's Wing Bone]
13% [Star-Heart Lamp]
13% [The Saga of Terokk]
9% [Hortus' Seal of Brilliance]
Ranged16% [Nesingwary Safari Stick]
14% [Wand of the Netherwing]
12% [Nexus Torch]
10% [Nether Core's Control Rod]
9% [The Black Stalk]
16% [Nesingwary Safari Stick]
15% [Nexus Torch]
14% [Wand of the Netherwing]
10% [Nether Core's Control Rod]
8% [Nethekurse's Rod of Torment]
14% [Nesingwary Safari Stick]
12% [Nexus Torch]
12% [Wand of the Netherwing]
12% [Tirisfal Wand of Ascendancy]
12% [The Black Stalk]
20% [Nesingwary Safari Stick]
17% [Wand of the Netherwing]
10% [Nexus Torch]
8% [Nether Core's Control Rod]
6% [The Black Stalk]
Tabard46% [Guild Tabard]
10% [Scryers Tabard]
8% [Tabard of the Protector]
4% [Purple Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
4% [Green Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
48% [Guild Tabard]
9% [Scryers Tabard]
7% [Tabard of the Protector]
5% [Green Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
5% [Purple Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
44% [Guild Tabard]
11% [Scryers Tabard]
7% [Tabard of the Protector]
5% [Thrallmar Tabard]
4% [Purple Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
47% [Guild Tabard]
11% [Tabard of the Protector]
7% [Scryers Tabard]
4% [Purple Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
3% [Battle Tabard of the Defilers]

Gems
AverageArcaneFireFrost
Top 5 gems19% [Potent Noble Topaz]
12% [Glowing Nightseye]
10% [Runed Living Ruby]
8% [Glowing Shadow Draenite]
8% [Potent Flame Spessarite]
19% [Potent Noble Topaz]
12% [Glowing Nightseye]
9% [Glowing Shadow Draenite]
9% [Runed Living Ruby]
8% [Potent Flame Spessarite]
21% [Potent Noble Topaz]
13% [Runed Living Ruby]
13% [Glowing Nightseye]
7% [Glowing Shadow Draenite]
6% [Potent Flame Spessarite]
14% [Potent Noble Topaz]
11% [Glowing Nightseye]
11% [Solid Star of Elune]
10% [Glowing Shadow Draenite]
8% [Potent Flame Spessarite]

Misc
  • 8.62% of Mage's are exalted with Netherwing, 12.82% are on their way to exalted.
¹ - These stats include the effect of any buffs / aspects enabled on that character. I have not figured out how to extract the 'unbuffed' stats as yet.

The information contained in these reports can be used freely in your own site provided there is an accreditation & hyperlink to the source of the data.

Paladin - Summary (Updated)

Hot off the auto-generated press, this series encompasses some of the old stats and a whole host of new ones. Most importantly each class has been broken down by spec, the needs of a Protection Paladin differ greatly from those of a Retribution Paladin and I think some of the information below reflects this.
My software is still plodding along collecting more and more data, if you have any suggestions for information you'd be interested in just let me know.
This report includes 4663 level 70 Paladin's.

Talent Specs
Holy83.4%
Protection7.18%
Retribution9.41%

Average Base Stats¹
AverageHolyProtectionRetribution
Health80277836100588055
Mana8746928758626080
Strength186160216384
Agility9586111161
Stamina481462679484
Intellect404441213227
Spirit128132106104
Armor1145511777126017605

Average Melee Stats¹
AverageHolyProtectionRetribution
Main Hand DPS96.6384.95105.31191.16
Main Hand Speed2.172.031.993.45
Off Hand DPS5.962.482.3139.21
Off Hand Speed2.172.031.993.45
Power5915236421139
Hit Rating521131
Crit Chance6.074.646.1218.38

Average Defence Stats¹
AverageHolyProtectionRetribution
Dodge5.244.3412.737.37
Parry6.155.3713.237.45
Block5.895.2613.975.23
Resilience54137

Average Spell Stats¹
AverageHolyProtectionRetribution
Bonus Damage228243176133
Bonus Healing10741239284214
Hit Rating2251
Crit Chance12.413.456.947.18
Penetration1110
Mana Regen¹61.33 c, 162.73 nc70.17 c, 173.75 nc16.55 c, 106.78 nc17 c, 106.46 nc

¹ - 'c' means while casting, 'nc' means while not casting

Most Popular Professions
Mining33.05%
Blacksmithing18.42%
Herbalism11.84%
Enchanting10.28%
Jewelcrafting8.42%
Alchemy7.96%
Engineering6.31%
Skinning1.72%
Tailoring1.67%
Leatherworking0.34%

Most Popular Combination of Professions
Blacksmithing & Mining30.02%
Jewelcrafting & Mining12.83%
Alchemy & Herbalism12.46%
Engineering & Mining8.13%
Enchanting & Mining6.1%

Reputation
WoWWiki has an interesting article detailing Aldor vs. Scryers.
AverageHolyProtectionRetribution
Aldor61.23%61.64%60%57.4%
Scryers37.98%37.52%39.4%40.77%
Undecided17.11%0.85%0.6%1.82%

Equipment
AverageHolyProtectionRetribution
Head21% [Mask of Penance]
20% [Justicar Diadem]
3% [Gladiator's Ornamented Headcover]
3% [Merciless Gladiator's Ornamented Headcover]
3% [Helm of the Righteous]
24% [Mask of Penance]
23% [Justicar Diadem]
4% [Gladiator's Ornamented Headcover]
4% [Merciless Gladiator's Ornamented Headcover]
3% [Justicebringer 2000 Specs]
14% [Felsteel Helm]
11% [Justicar Faceguard]
11% [Myrmidon's Headdress]
10% [Helm of the Righteous]
7% [Eternium Greathelm]
21% [Overlord's Helmet of Second Sight]
5% [Exorcist's Scaled Helm]
5% [Cover of Righteous Fury]
5% [Justicar Crown]
4% [Merciless Gladiator's Scaled Helm]
Neck12% [Necklace of Eternal Hope]
11% [Sethekk Oracle's Focus]
8% [Natasha's Guardian Cord]
5% [Veteran's Pendant of Salvation]
5% [Emberspur Talisman]
14% [Necklace of Eternal Hope]
12% [Sethekk Oracle's Focus]
9% [Natasha's Guardian Cord]
6% [Veteran's Pendant of Salvation]
6% [Emberspur Talisman]
22% [Strength of the Untamed]
13% [Barbed Choker of Discipline]
10% [Mark of the Ravenguard]
6% [Steam-Hinge Chain of Valor]
5% [Necklace of Bloodied Feathers]
8% [Veteran's Pendant of Triumph]
8% [Choker of Bloodied Feathers]
6% [Natasha's Pack Collar]
5% [Necklace of Bloodied Feathers]
5% [Chain of Glowing Tendrils]
Shoulder13% [Justicar Pauldrons]
11% [Pauldrons of the Justice-Seeker]
7% [Gladiator's Ornamented Spaulders]
6% [Spaulders of the Righteous]
5% [Merciless Gladiator's Ornamented Spaulders]
15% [Justicar Pauldrons]
13% [Pauldrons of the Justice-Seeker]
9% [Gladiator's Ornamented Spaulders]
6% [Merciless Gladiator's Ornamented Spaulders]
5% [Dragon-Quake Shoulderguards]
29% [Spaulders of the Righteous]
12% [Warchief's Mantle]
10% [Justicar Shoulderguards]
7% [Shoulderguards of the Bold]
4% [Mantle of Abrahmis]
16% [Gladiator's Scaled Shoulders]
11% [Warchief's Mantle]
8% [Grand Marshal's Scaled Shoulders]
5% [Sylvanaar Champion's Shoulders]
5% [Merciless Gladiator's Scaled Shoulders]
Shirt13% [Initiate's Shirt]
8% [Dark Silk Shirt]
7% [Red Linen Shirt]
6% [Squire's Shirt]
5% [Stylish Black Shirt]
13% [Initiate's Shirt]
8% [Dark Silk Shirt]
7% [Red Linen Shirt]
6% [Squire's Shirt]
5% [Stylish Black Shirt]
14% [Initiate's Shirt]
9% [Dark Silk Shirt]
7% [Red Linen Shirt]
6% [Formal White Shirt]
6% [Rich Purple Silk Shirt]
10% [Initiate's Shirt]
9% [Red Linen Shirt]
7% [Dark Silk Shirt]
6% [Stylish Black Shirt]
6% [Squire's Shirt]
Chest22% [Breastplate of Many Graces]
12% [Breastplate of the Lightbinder]
8% [Breastplate of the Righteous]
6% [Gladiator's Ornamented Chestguard]
5% [Justicar Chestpiece]
26% [Breastplate of Many Graces]
14% [Breastplate of the Lightbinder]
7% [Gladiator's Ornamented Chestguard]
6% [Breastplate of the Righteous]
6% [Justicar Chestpiece]
28% [Breastplate of the Righteous]
13% [Jade-Skull Breastplate]
6% [Breastplate of the Warbringer]
6% [Vindicator's Hauberk]
6% [Justicar Chestguard]
10% [Leonine Breastplate]
8% [Gladiator's Scaled Chestpiece]
7% [Adamantite Breastplate]
6% [Chestplate of A'dal]
5% [Blackened Chestplate]
Belt15% [Girdle of Divine Blessing]
12% [Belt of Gale Force]
11% [Girdle of Truth]
10% [Khorium Belt]
7% [Girdle of Many Blessings]
18% [Girdle of Divine Blessing]
14% [Belt of Gale Force]
13% [Girdle of Truth]
10% [Khorium Belt]
8% [Girdle of Many Blessings]
22% [Sha'tari Vindicator's Waistguard]
15% [Crimson Girdle of the Indomitable]
8% [Khorium Belt]
4% [Lion's Heart Girdle]
4% [Belt of the Guardian]
8% [Khorium Belt]
8% [Marshal's Scaled Belt]
7% [Veteran's Scaled Belt]
6% [Girdle of Siege]
6% [Deathforge Girdle]
Legs20% [Legplates of the Innocent]
9% [Starcaller's Plated Legguards]
9% [Consortium Plated Legguards]
7% [Justicar Leggings]
6% [Ornate Leggings of the Venerated]
23% [Legplates of the Innocent]
11% [Starcaller's Plated Legguards]
10% [Consortium Plated Legguards]
8% [Justicar Leggings]
5% [Heart-Flame Leggings]
26% [Timewarden's Leggings]
13% [Wrynn Dynasty Greaves]
8% [Felsteel Leggings]
7% [Legplates of the Righteous]
4% [Legguards of the Resolute Defender]
13% [Ornate Leggings of the Venerated]
11% [Legguards of the Shattered Hand]
8% [Vanquisher's Legplates]
6% [Gladiator's Scaled Legguards]
5% [Khorium Pants]
Boots25% [Boots of Valiance]
8% [Ornate Boots of the Sanctified]
8% [Boots of Courage Unending]
6% [Golden Cenarion Greaves]
5% [Khorium Boots]
30% [Boots of Valiance]
9% [Boots of Courage Unending]
8% [Ornate Boots of the Sanctified]
6% [Golden Cenarion Greaves]
6% [Veteran's Ornamented Greaves]
13% [Boots of Elusion]
12% [Sha'tari Wrought Greaves]
9% [Battlescar Boots]
7% [Flesh Beast's Metal Greaves]
6% [Ornate Boots of the Sanctified]
14% [Sha'tari Wrought Greaves]
10% [Marshal's Scaled Greaves]
10% [Ornate Boots of the Sanctified]
10% [Veteran's Scaled Greaves]
8% [Boots of Zealotry]
Bracer25% [Bracers of Justice]
7% [Blessed Bracers]
7% [Whirlwind Bracers]
6% [Veteran's Ornamented Bracers]
4% [Marshal's Lamellar Bracers]
29% [Bracers of Justice]
9% [Blessed Bracers]
8% [Whirlwind Bracers]
7% [Veteran's Ornamented Bracers]
5% [Primal Surge Bracers]
25% [Sha'tari Wrought Armguards]
17% [Bracers of the Green Fortress]
8% [Vambraces of Courage]
4% [Junior Technician 3rd Grade Bracers]
4% [Thadell's Bracers]
16% [Marshal's Scaled Bracers]
11% [Fairweather's Wristguards]
9% [Veteran's Scaled Bracers]
7% [General's Scaled Bracers]
6% [Sha'tari Wrought Armguards]
Hands20% [Justicar Gloves]
15% [Gauntlets of Renewed Hope]
8% [Gladiator's Ornamented Gloves]
4% [Merciless Gladiator's Ornamented Gloves]
4% [Fathomheart Gauntlets]
24% [Justicar Gloves]
17% [Gauntlets of Renewed Hope]
9% [Gladiator's Ornamented Gloves]
5% [Merciless Gladiator's Ornamented Gloves]
4% [Fathomheart Gauntlets]
17% [Justicar Handguards]
15% [Felsteel Gloves]
13% [Gauntlets of the Righteous]
11% [Iron Gauntlets of the Maiden]
4% [The Hands of Fate]
13% [Gladiator's Scaled Gauntlets]
9% [Justicar Gauntlets]
7% [The Hands of Fate]
6% [Faith Bearer's Gauntlets]
5% [Judicator's Gauntlets]
Ring8% [Violet Signet of the Grand Restorer]
6% [Ring of Convalescence]
6% [Band of Halos]
5% [Violet Signet]
4% [Jade Ring of the Everliving]
9% [Violet Signet of the Grand Restorer]
8% [Ring of Convalescence]
7% [Band of Halos]
6% [Violet Signet]
5% [Jade Ring of the Everliving]
8% [Violet Signet of the Great Protector]
7% [Ring of the Silver Hand]
6% [Andormu's Tear]
5% [Elementium Band of the Sentry]
5% [Protector's Mark of the Redemption]
10% [Ogre Slayer's Band]
4% [Band of the Exorcist]
4% [Lightwarden's Band]
4% [Naliko's Revenge]
4% [Veteran's Band of Triumph]
Trinket13% [Lower City Prayerbook]
11% [Scarab of the Infinite Cycle]
8% [Oshu'gun Relic]
6% [Insignia of the Alliance]
5% [Vengeance of the Illidari]
16% [Lower City Prayerbook]
12% [Scarab of the Infinite Cycle]
9% [Oshu'gun Relic]
6% [Insignia of the Alliance]
6% [Xi'ri's Gift]
11% [Adamantine Figurine]
10% [Dabiri's Enigma]
10% [Figurine of the Colossus]
6% [Moroes' Lucky Pocket Watch]
5% [Regal Protectorate]
20% [Bladefist's Breadth]
7% [Insignia of the Alliance]
7% [Blackhand's Breadth]
7% [Hourglass of the Unraveller]
6% [Vengeance of the Illidari]
Cape12% [Stainless Cloak of the Pure Hearted]
9% [Cloak of Whispering Shells]
7% [Bishop's Cloak]
7% [Red Riding Hood's Cloak]
6% [Mantle of Vivification]
14% [Stainless Cloak of the Pure Hearted]
11% [Cloak of Whispering Shells]
8% [Bishop's Cloak]
8% [Red Riding Hood's Cloak]
7% [Mantle of Vivification]
31% [Devilshark Cape]
11% [Burnoose of Shifting Ages]
9% [Cloak of Eternity]
4% [Nomad's Woven Cloak]
3% [Spell-slinger's Protector]
11% [Nomad's Woven Cloak]
10% [Sergeant's Heavy Cloak]
7% [Cloak of the Inciter]
5% [Spell-slinger's Protector]
4% [Perfectly Balanced Cape]
Main Hand15% [Shard of the Virtuous]
12% [The Essence Focuser]
9% [Light's Justice]
7% [Gavel of Pure Light]
5% [Hammer of the Penitent]
18% [Shard of the Virtuous]
14% [The Essence Focuser]
11% [Light's Justice]
8% [Gavel of Pure Light]
6% [Hammer of the Penitent]
20% [Continuum Blade]
10% [Crystalforged Sword]
6% [The Sun Eater]
6% [Crystalline Kopesh]
5% [Greatsword of Horrid Dreams]
21% [The Oathkeeper]
10% [Thunder]
8% [Hammer of the Naaru]
7% [Deep Thunder]
4% [Lionheart Blade]
Off-hand31% [Crystal Pulse Shield]
26% [Triptych Shield of the Ancients]
9% [Light-Bearer's Faith Shield]
4% [Dragonheart Flameshield]
3% [Aegis of the Vindicator]
33% [Crystal Pulse Shield]
28% [Triptych Shield of the Ancients]
10% [Light-Bearer's Faith Shield]
4% [Dragonheart Flameshield]
3% [Aegis of the Vindicator]
24% [Crest of the Sha'tar]
12% [Platinum Shield of the Valorous]
9% [Netherwing Defender's Shield]
7% [Crystal Pulse Shield]
6% [Shield of the Wayward Footman]
47% [Crystal Pulse Shield]
11% [Triptych Shield of the Ancients]
5% [Draenei Honor Guard Shield]
3% [Ogri'la Aegis]
3% [Shield of the Void]
Libram39% [Blessed Book of Nagrand]
22% [Libram of Souls Redeemed]
11% [Libram of the Lightbringer]
4% [Libram of Saints Departed]
3% [Libram of the Eternal Rest]
43% [Blessed Book of Nagrand]
26% [Libram of Souls Redeemed]
12% [Libram of the Lightbringer]
3% [Libram of Divinity]
3% [Libram of Saints Departed]
37% [Libram of Repentance]
16% [Blessed Book of Nagrand]
10% [Libram of the Eternal Rest]
8% [Libram of Saints Departed]
7% [Libram of Wracking]
22% [Blessed Book of Nagrand]
13% [Libram of Righteous Power]
10% [Libram of Zeal]
10% [Libram of Avengement]
10% [Libram of Fervor]
Tabard36% [Guild Tabard]
20% [Blood Knight Tabard]
6% [Tabard of the Protector]
4% [Aldor Tabard]
4% [Purple Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
37% [Guild Tabard]
19% [Blood Knight Tabard]
5% [Tabard of the Protector]
4% [Aldor Tabard]
4% [Purple Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
37% [Guild Tabard]
26% [Blood Knight Tabard]
6% [Tabard of the Protector]
4% [Green Trophy Tabard of the Illidari]
4% [Scryers Tabard]
31% [Guild Tabard]
19% [Blood Knight Tabard]
7% [Tabard of the Protector]
7% [Stormpike Battle Tabard]
6% [Tabard of the Scarlet Crusade]

Gems
AverageHolyProtectionRetribution
Top 5 gems12% [Royal Nightseye]
7% [Luminous Noble Topaz]
7% [Teardrop Living Ruby]
6% [Solid Star of Elune]
6% [Teardrop Blood Garnet]
15% [Royal Nightseye]
9% [Teardrop Living Ruby]
9% [Luminous Noble Topaz]
7% [Teardrop Blood Garnet]
4% [Solid Star of Elune]
24% [Solid Star of Elune]
16% [Solid Azure Moonstone]
13% [Enduring Talasite]
5% [Enduring Deep Peridot]
4% [Glowing Shadow Draenite]
7% [Jagged Talasite]
7% [Smooth Dawnstone]
6% [Inscribed Flame Spessarite]
6% [Solid Azure Moonstone]
6% [Inscribed Noble Topaz]

Misc
  • 4.85% of Paladin's are exalted with Netherwing, 10.98% are on their way to exalted.
¹ - These stats include the effect of any buffs / aspects enabled on that character. I have not figured out how to extract the 'unbuffed' stats as yet.

The information contained in these reports can be used freely in your own site provided there is an accreditation & hyperlink to the source of the data.