Wednesday, 29 August 2007

Realm Balance (Updated)

I re-ran my ‘realm balance’ script to produce the report below, remember the figures here may not necessarily reflect each realm entirely accurately – all they represent is the balance of the characters I have collected for each realm.

RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Aegwynn8.8%10.3%13.3%9.2%12.5%11.8%9%11.5%13.7%46%54%4,251
EU Aerie Peak7.6%10.9%13.6%9.5%12.8%11.4%8.4%11.7%14.2%63.2%36.8%1,072
EU Agamaggan9.1%11.7%12.6%9.6%11.9%12%8%11.4%13.7%44.8%55.2%3,404
EU Aggramar9.8%11.6%13.7%9.3%11.8%11.4%8.1%10.3%13.9%68.1%31.9%7,976
EU Ahn'Qiraj9.2%10.8%13.4%9%11.2%12.6%8%11.6%14.2%48.1%51.9%4,452
EU Al'Akir9%11.2%12.9%9.5%10.9%12.8%8.4%11.5%13.8%49.5%50.5%12,512
EU Alexstrasza8.9%12.3%13.9%8.4%12.2%11.4%7.9%11.1%13.8%61.8%38.2%11,192
EU Alleria8.6%12.9%14.4%9.3%11.5%11.4%7.5%10.6%13.9%69.5%30.5%12,144
EU Alonsus8.1%16.2%12.3%10.2%9.9%11%7%11%14.3%62.9%37.1%6,338
EU Aman'Thul9%11.8%14.5%8.9%12.5%10.9%7.1%11.6%13.6%67.3%32.7%4,366
EU Ambossar8.5%12.3%14.1%9.4%11.4%10.1%8.6%11.5%14.1%53.2%46.8%2,326
EU Anachronos9.6%14.2%13.2%8.9%10.2%11.1%8.4%10.4%13.9%57.8%42.2%6,487
EU Anetheron9.1%10.2%14.4%8.7%12.1%10.8%8.6%11.7%14.3%44.6%55.4%3,739
EU Antonidas8.9%11.9%14.6%9.3%11.8%11.6%7.5%11.4%13%71.1%28.9%11,535
EU Anub'arak8.8%9.8%13.7%8.4%11.8%11.5%8.8%12%15.2%42.6%57.4%4,660
EU Arathi9.2%12.3%12.4%8.7%9.7%12.2%8.8%12.1%14.5%42.9%57.1%3,238
EU Arathor9%11.6%13.7%9.6%11.3%12.2%8.1%10.9%13.8%68.8%31.2%7,905
EU Archimonde8.7%9.5%13.8%9.1%12.9%12.2%8.4%10.8%14.6%43.9%56.1%5,788
EU Argent Dawn9.4%11.4%12.9%9%11.3%12.3%8.7%11.2%14%64%36%9,294
EU Arthas8.5%10.4%13.9%8.4%12.4%11.7%8.9%11%14.9%61.9%38.1%7,261
EU Arygos9.9%13.4%14.2%9.4%11.2%10%6.5%11.3%14%62.5%37.5%3,147
EU Aszune9.2%12.1%13.4%9.9%11.6%11.2%8.1%10.9%13.5%68.6%31.4%8,640
EU Auchindoun7.9%13.6%13.1%10.4%9.7%13.4%7.2%11.3%13.3%38.7%61.3%3,508
EU Azjol-Nerub8.8%12.2%12.9%9.3%11.7%11.9%8%11.3%13.8%64.5%35.5%10,442
EU Azshara8.9%10.5%14%8.5%12.5%11.7%8.9%11.1%13.9%48.1%51.9%7,364
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Baelgun9%12.7%13.9%9%11.5%11.8%7.9%10.4%13.8%69.4%30.6%12,132
EU Balnazzar9.1%10.8%12.5%8.9%11.2%13.1%8.9%11.2%14.2%45.3%54.7%7,522
EU Blackhand9.1%11.8%14.8%8.8%11.8%11.2%7.9%11.2%13.4%55.5%44.5%9,561
EU Blackmoore9.3%10.3%14.1%8.6%11.7%11.6%8.3%11.5%14.7%53.9%46.1%6,115
EU Blackrock8.6%10.7%13.1%8.9%12.2%12.7%8%11.3%14.6%59.1%40.9%9,673
EU Bladefist9.6%10.1%13.7%9%11.6%12.7%7.9%11.9%13.5%37.9%62.1%2,688
EU Bloodfeather9.1%10.8%13.2%9.4%11.5%12.2%8.2%10.7%14.8%40.9%59.1%4,795
EU Bloodhoof9.4%12.8%13.1%8.4%11.4%13.2%7.5%10.4%13.9%69.7%30.3%9,685
EU Bloodscalp9.1%11.6%12.3%9.4%11%12.6%8.9%11.5%13.8%41.4%58.6%8,603
EU Blutkessel7.3%11.1%14%10.1%10.7%12.3%8%12.7%13.8%22.2%77.8%2,595
EU Boulderfist9.5%10.3%14.3%9.3%11.3%12.4%7.4%11.8%13.8%62.1%37.9%3,312
EU Bronze Dragonflight8.9%13.2%12.9%10.4%11.1%12.2%7.4%11.4%12.5%52.8%47.2%4,580
EU Bronzebeard9.5%11.8%11.9%9.3%12.5%11.6%9%11.3%13%59.4%40.6%2,484
EU Burning Blade10.1%13.9%12.7%10%9.4%13.3%6.7%9.6%14.2%64.8%35.2%6,203
EU Burning Legion8.8%11.2%13.1%9.4%11.2%12.6%8.3%11.4%14.1%55.9%44.1%9,918
EU Burning Steppes8.2%13%11.7%9.6%9.9%14.2%7.3%12.1%14%25.7%74.3%5,225
EU C'Thun9.4%11.9%13.1%8.8%10.6%12.1%8.6%12.6%13%45.4%54.6%8,599
EU Cho'gall8.9%10.6%13.7%9%11.8%13%8.1%11.2%13.8%57.3%42.7%5,162
EU Chromaggus9.3%11.2%12%8.8%11.6%12.9%9%11.3%14.1%40.3%59.7%5,248
EU Crushridge9%12%13.4%9.3%10.8%11.2%8.8%12.2%13.4%50.4%49.6%9,076
EU Culte de la Rive noire9.3%14.2%11.8%10%10.1%13.1%6.4%10.9%14.2%51.1%48.9%2,548
EU Daggerspine9.1%12.5%13.3%9.2%11.5%12%8.4%11.4%12.6%58.1%41.9%5,220
EU Dalaran9%12%13.2%8.4%11.9%12%8.3%10.7%14.5%53.4%46.6%4,312
EU Dalvengyr9.3%12.1%13.8%8.3%11.5%12.1%7.9%11.3%13.7%37.4%62.6%5,286
EU Darkmoon Faire8.4%15.4%12.7%11.4%9.8%11.4%6.4%10.9%13.6%66%34%3,540
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Darksorrow9.7%10.5%13.5%9.2%11.3%12%8.8%10.7%14.2%55.3%44.7%5,303
EU Darkspear9%15.9%12.1%11.1%9.8%11.3%6.4%10.2%14.2%66%34%7,369
EU Das Konsortium8.5%11.4%13.6%10.9%11.7%12.3%8.5%10.7%12.5%21.8%78.2%1,922
EU Das Syndikat9.5%9.9%13.3%9.2%12.7%11.4%9.1%11.1%13.7%47.4%52.6%2,993
EU Deathwing9.4%11.6%13%9.3%11.1%12.3%9%10.9%13.5%52%48%8,221
EU Defias Brotherhood8.7%11.1%12.6%8.7%11.5%13.5%9.6%10.5%13.7%39.6%60.4%5,482
EU Dentarg9%10.8%13.2%9.3%11.5%12.6%8.5%11.2%13.9%35.1%64.9%4,411
EU Der Mithrilorden8.4%13.4%14.6%8.9%10.9%10.3%7.3%11.3%14.8%62%38%1,975
EU Der Rat von Dalaran9.6%12%12.7%8.6%12.1%11.8%8.1%10.9%14.1%44.7%55.3%2,581
EU Der abyssische Rat9.4%11.1%13.6%9.1%11.8%12%7.9%12%13.2%47.7%52.3%2,840
EU Destromath8.5%10.1%13.5%8.3%12.9%11.6%9.2%11.3%14.6%47.5%52.5%7,000
EU Dethecus8.9%11.5%14.2%8.4%11.6%11.1%8.2%11.5%14.7%55%45%9,460
EU Die Aldor7.6%14.1%12%10.5%12%9.8%7.6%13.1%13.2%48.2%51.8%1,271
EU Die Arguswacht9.9%11.6%12.1%8.9%10.5%12.9%7.5%11.9%14.7%55.3%44.7%1,439
EU Die Nachtwache8.5%11.9%14.2%9.9%10.9%10.7%8.7%11.9%13.3%50.3%49.7%2,553
EU Die Silberne Hand9%10.7%14.3%9.8%11.9%11.9%7.1%10.1%15.1%74.3%25.7%2,226
EU Die Todeskrallen9.6%11%13.4%9.2%12.4%9.7%8.8%11.6%14.3%41.8%58.2%3,059
EU Die ewige Wacht10.2%11.6%14.4%9.9%11.7%10%7.3%9.8%15.2%67.1%32.9%1,052
EU Doomhammer8.6%12.3%13.6%9.6%11.3%11.1%8.7%11.3%13.6%56.2%43.8%5,917
EU Draenor9.4%11.6%12.9%9.1%11.6%11.9%8.4%11%14%53.4%46.6%8,720
EU Dragonblight9.1%11.9%13%9.3%11.2%12%9.1%10.8%13.6%43.9%56.1%7,690
EU Dragonmaw8.9%12.2%13.2%9.5%11.3%12%8.3%11%13.6%46.8%53.2%5,727
EU Drak'thul9.5%11%13.2%9.4%11.1%11.8%9.1%10.8%14.1%40.3%59.7%7,468
EU Dun Modr9.4%12.9%14.5%9.6%10%11.8%7.4%11.3%13%70.2%29.8%9,964
EU Dun Morogh9.7%11.9%14.5%8.5%11.3%10.3%7.5%11.2%15.1%68%32%4,160
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Dunemaul9.9%11.5%13%8.7%11.2%12.9%8.7%10.9%13.1%49.1%50.9%9,936
EU Durotan8.8%11.3%14.9%9.1%12.7%11.2%8.1%9.7%14.4%44.7%55.3%1,573
EU Earthen Ring8.9%12.3%12.5%9.9%10.7%12.4%8.4%10.8%14.2%54%46%6,100
EU Echsenkessel8.6%12.6%13.6%9.4%10.8%11.6%7.3%11.5%14.7%40.4%59.6%2,251
EU Eldre'Thalas9.2%11.7%13.1%9.4%11.3%12.4%8%10.7%14.1%45.6%54.4%4,971
EU Elune9.5%10.9%13.8%9.2%12.4%12.1%7.6%10.7%13.9%75.3%24.7%4,749
EU Emerald Dream9.4%13.1%12.8%8.9%11.4%11.6%8.9%11.2%12.7%55.7%44.3%6,534
EU Emeriss8.5%10.9%12.9%9.4%11.7%11.5%9.6%11%14.5%44.2%55.8%5,950
EU Eonar8.1%12.8%12.4%9.2%10.3%11.9%9.4%11.5%14.3%34.2%65.8%2,555
EU Eredar8.5%10.6%14.3%8.9%11.9%12.2%8.4%11.4%14%55%45%6,610
EU Executus9%10.8%13.5%9.2%11.3%12.2%8.9%10.8%14.3%55.6%44.4%5,952
EU Forscherliga9.3%12.6%13.5%8.9%11.2%11.3%8.1%10.8%14.2%59%41%6,974
EU Frostmane9.1%10%13.5%9.4%11.7%12.7%8.5%10.9%14.3%56.4%43.6%9,823
EU Frostmourne8.9%10.2%13.4%8.5%12%12.4%9.1%10.9%14.7%51.1%48.9%6,276
EU Frostwhisper9.3%10.7%13.5%8.9%11.6%12.4%8.7%11%13.8%45.1%54.9%5,863
EU Frostwolf8.9%10.3%13.8%8.5%12.8%11.4%8.2%11%15.1%57.7%42.3%6,448
EU Genjuros9.5%10.9%13.2%9.2%10.9%12.7%8.4%11%14.3%53.2%46.8%7,610
EU Ghostlands8%17.7%11.6%12%8.9%10.4%5.7%11.1%14.6%66.3%33.7%5,956
EU Gilneas9.4%13.1%13.9%8.6%11.7%11.7%8%10.6%13%65.4%34.6%10,328
EU Gorgonnash9%10.5%13.4%9%12.7%12.4%8.6%10.9%13.6%41.2%58.8%5,835
EU Grim Batol8.8%10.3%13%8.8%12%12.2%9%11.7%14.1%50.5%49.5%10,332
EU Gul'dan9.4%11.7%13.2%8.9%11.3%12.4%8.7%9.8%14.5%56.4%43.6%4,654
EU Hakkar9.3%11.9%13.5%9.6%11%11.3%8.3%11.8%13.2%57.5%42.5%11,410
EU Haomarush8.7%10.7%13.3%9%11.8%12.5%8.3%11%14.5%50.7%49.3%4,263
EU Hellfire8.8%15.7%11%12.5%9.5%10.9%6.6%11.1%13.9%44.6%55.4%3,740
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Hellscream9.9%11.7%13.2%9.2%11.6%11.3%8%11%14.2%68.1%31.9%7,331
EU Hyjal8.9%12.4%13.1%9.3%11.7%11.5%8.3%10%14.8%58.9%41.1%6,202
EU Illidan9.2%11%13.5%8.6%11.6%13.3%8.2%11.3%13.2%42%58%4,139
EU Jaedenar9.4%10.5%12.6%9.5%11.1%12.2%9.2%11.4%14.1%36.8%63.2%4,296
EU Kael'thas9.3%11.2%13.5%8.5%12.2%12.6%8.4%10.6%13.8%46.9%53.1%6,952
EU Karazhan8.2%11.5%12.7%10.4%11.2%13.1%8%11.4%13.6%29.3%70.7%3,539
EU Kargath9.2%12.9%14.2%8.6%12.2%11%7.5%10.6%13.8%67.3%32.7%10,940
EU Kazzak8.7%10.2%13.3%8.4%12%12.6%9.2%11.2%14.5%50.9%49.1%9,382
EU Kel'Thuzad9.2%10.4%13.8%8.5%12.6%11.6%8.3%11.4%14.1%50.3%49.7%4,016
EU Khadgar9.5%12.9%12.5%9.3%11.6%11.6%8.2%10.2%14.2%62%38%3,784
EU Khaz'goroth9.2%12.2%14.2%8.9%12%11.3%8%10.7%13.5%66.1%33.9%13,190
EU Kil'jaeden9.2%10.1%13.3%8.2%11.7%11.1%9.5%12.2%14.8%47.3%52.7%4,242
EU Kilrogg9.3%13%12.6%9.8%11.3%11.1%7.9%10.5%14.5%59.1%40.9%5,254
EU Kirin Tor9.7%11.6%13.1%9%11.7%12.6%8.4%10.5%13.4%66.2%33.8%2,819
EU Kor'gall9.3%12%12.6%9.4%10.8%13.1%8.4%10.7%13.7%51.4%48.6%9,785
EU Krag'jin8.9%10.5%14.3%9.2%11.4%10.8%9.4%11.1%14.6%40%60%2,906
EU Krasus9.8%14.5%12.6%9.6%9.6%10.2%7.2%11.4%15%59.1%40.9%2,539
EU Kul Tiras8.6%12.1%13.2%9%11.8%11.6%8.3%10.9%14.4%61.6%38.4%4,688
EU Kult der Verdammten9.2%11.2%13.2%8.5%12.1%11%7.9%12.7%14.2%40.5%59.5%4,724
EU Laughing Skull9.8%11.3%12.5%9.1%11.3%13.2%7.8%11%13.9%45%55%6,068
EU Lightbringer8.5%14.7%13.1%10.5%10.2%11.2%7.7%10.9%13.3%54.2%45.8%6,259
EU Lightning's Blade8.8%10.6%13.8%9.3%11.6%12%8.4%11.6%13.8%36.3%63.7%4,623
EU Lordaeron8.2%14.5%12.1%9.1%9.8%10.9%7.4%11.6%16.4%44.2%55.8%958
EU Los Errantes8.7%16.9%10.9%13.4%8.2%9.9%6.1%11.3%14.8%53.4%46.6%771
EU Lothar8.6%12.3%14.3%9%11.9%12%7.3%10.3%14.2%75.4%24.6%11,291
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Madmortem8.7%11.5%14.2%8.8%12%11.7%7.8%10.3%15.1%66.9%33.1%3,732
EU Magtheridon8.7%10.3%12.9%9.4%11.6%12.8%8.4%11.4%14.6%44.6%55.4%9,237
EU Mal'Ganis9.1%10.8%14.4%9.1%11.8%11.9%8.2%10.7%14.1%51.7%48.3%5,721
EU Malfurion8.5%9.6%15.3%9.2%13.6%9.5%8%10.8%15.5%61.5%38.5%1,750
EU Malygos9.1%12.3%15.4%7.9%11.7%10.7%7.8%10.9%14.1%63%37%5,124
EU Mannoroth9%10.3%14.2%8.7%12%11.3%9%11.3%14.3%43.2%56.8%3,528
EU Mazrigos9.3%11.1%13.3%8.9%11.4%12.4%8.8%10.8%14%40.6%59.4%5,376
EU Minahonda9.4%15.8%11.9%11.8%8.2%9.1%6.8%11.9%15.1%57.1%42.9%2,124
EU Moonglade9.6%11.3%12%11%11.9%11.5%7.9%11.2%13.5%60%40%3,078
EU Mug'thol8.1%11.2%13.5%8.7%11.2%12%8.8%11.7%14.8%50.3%49.7%4,398
EU Nagrand8.2%16.7%11.9%10.9%8.5%11.4%6.5%11.4%14.5%48.2%51.8%3,363
EU Nathrezim9.9%10.4%13.7%8.5%12.6%11.2%9%10.8%13.9%46.2%53.8%3,851
EU Nazjatar9.5%10.5%14%8%12.8%11.2%9.3%11.3%13.5%50.2%49.8%2,400
EU Nefarian9.8%10.2%12.9%8.1%11.5%11.4%9.6%11.7%14.8%39.3%60.7%3,052
EU Neptulon9.2%9.9%13.5%9.5%11.6%12.5%8.8%10.7%14.3%54.1%45.9%7,775
EU Ner'zhul9.9%10.5%13.8%8.7%12.5%12.3%8.6%10.7%13.1%59.2%40.8%5,693
EU Nera'thor8.8%9.5%14.4%7.9%12.8%12.4%8.3%10.5%15.3%54.5%45.5%4,756
EU Nethersturm9.3%14.2%13.6%9.6%11.2%9.7%7.4%11.3%13.7%49.7%50.3%2,968
EU Nordrassil9.1%12.9%12.8%9.6%11.9%11.8%8%10.3%13.7%56.1%43.9%6,784
EU Norgannon8.5%13.6%14.9%9.6%11.6%9.2%7.7%11.6%13.1%59%41%2,708
EU Nozdormu9%11.3%13.9%9.3%12.1%10.9%8.5%11.8%13.2%59.2%40.8%2,918
EU Onyxia9.5%10.7%13.7%7.9%11.8%11.6%8.7%11.7%14.3%44.1%55.9%5,880
EU Outland9.2%11.2%13.1%9%11.9%12.3%8.8%10.9%13.6%48.8%51.2%9,486
EU Perenolde8.4%11.3%15.4%8.3%11.5%12.2%7.9%11.3%13.6%63.8%36.2%3,841
EU Proudmoore9.3%12.2%14%8.9%12%10.6%7.9%11.6%13.6%57.5%42.5%3,010
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Quel'Thalas9.2%12.9%14.2%9.6%11.9%10.9%7.3%10.6%13.4%63.9%36.1%5,912
EU Ragnaros9%9.9%12.9%9.5%11.9%12.3%9%11.1%14.3%46.8%53.2%5,161
EU Rajaxx8.9%10.2%14.4%8%11%11.2%8.7%12.6%15%29.1%70.9%2,187
EU Ravencrest9.4%10.6%13%9.3%12.1%12%9.1%10.3%13.9%47.8%52.2%6,636
EU Ravenholdt9.5%11.3%12.8%9.3%11.8%11.1%8.2%11.8%14.1%48.1%51.9%2,794
EU Rexxar9%12.1%14.2%9.3%11.7%10.5%8.7%10.1%14.4%63.5%36.5%4,575
EU Runetotem9.3%11.6%14%9.3%12.2%10%8.8%11.2%13.6%62.5%37.5%5,402
EU Sargeras9.4%11%13.3%8.6%11.1%12.8%8.4%11.4%14.1%46%54%5,409
EU Scarshield Legion9.3%12.5%12.4%10.1%10.4%12.7%8%10.6%14%53.5%46.5%7,216
EU Sen'jin9.2%10.4%14.1%9%13%10.6%8.4%11.3%13.9%62.6%37.4%2,133
EU Shadowmoon8.2%11.4%12.8%9.2%12.1%12.3%8.7%11.3%13.9%40.3%59.7%5,072
EU Shadowsong9.3%12.3%13.1%9.2%11.6%11.2%8.7%11.3%13.2%59.7%40.3%7,000
EU Shattered Halls8.7%11.9%12.8%10.8%10.5%12.7%7.7%11.8%13%26.5%73.5%3,202
EU Shattered Hand9.9%9.7%12.4%9.9%12.3%12.5%8.1%10.8%14.2%65.3%34.7%5,524
EU Shattrath7.8%14.4%14.6%9.6%11.8%8.9%6.5%11.6%14.7%59.2%40.8%2,464
EU Shen'dralar5.2%16.8%13.4%11.2%6.7%11.6%8.6%12.3%14.2%41%59%268
EU Silvermoon9.5%10.6%14%9.3%12.7%11.4%8.3%10.7%13.5%74.8%25.2%5,164
EU Sinstralis9.1%10.9%12.9%9.1%12.3%12.3%8%10.9%14.6%48%52%3,843
EU Skullcrusher9.1%11.3%13.3%9.2%11.6%11.8%8.3%11.3%14%46.6%53.4%6,298
EU Spinebreaker8.1%12.9%13%10.9%10%12.6%8.1%11.4%13%27.6%72.4%2,984
EU Sporeggar7.4%12.5%11.8%11.4%10.1%14.2%7.3%11.6%13.8%38.1%61.9%2,979
EU Steamwheedle Cartel8.8%14.2%12.7%10.4%10.8%11.8%7.6%10.2%13.6%60.5%39.5%6,938
EU Stonemaul9.2%10.6%12.8%9.3%11.9%12.9%8.3%11.5%13.4%51.9%48.1%8,695
EU Stormrage8.7%11.8%13.2%9.7%11.8%12.1%7.6%10.9%14.2%79.2%20.8%5,691
EU Stormreaver9.7%10.2%12.7%9.4%11.5%12.2%8.4%10.9%15.1%56.3%43.7%7,176
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Stormscale8.3%9.1%13.7%9.6%11.9%13%8.9%10.6%14.8%49.9%50.1%6,823
EU Sunstrider9.2%11.3%12.9%9.2%11.3%13.2%8.3%11.3%13.4%45.3%54.7%6,891
EU Suramar8.1%15%14.4%10.2%10.6%10.4%6.8%10.6%14%56.5%43.5%1,762
EU Sylvanas9.3%10.5%13.5%9.2%10.9%12.6%8.4%11.4%14.2%44.3%55.7%5,642
EU Taerar8.7%11.1%14.2%8.7%11.1%11.7%8.7%11.8%13.8%37.4%62.6%5,029
EU Talnivarr8.4%9.9%13%9.2%11.8%13.2%8.5%10.5%15.4%42.2%57.8%5,205
EU Tarren Mill9.5%10.3%12.9%9.7%11.8%11.9%8.5%11.4%13.9%56.3%43.7%6,736
EU Teldrassil9.2%13%13.9%9.6%10.9%9.2%8.3%12.2%13.7%52.9%47.1%3,302
EU Terenas9.4%10.6%13.4%9.2%12.8%11.2%8.6%10.7%14.2%67%33%5,064
EU Terrordar9.4%10.5%13.3%8.3%11.7%11.2%9.7%11.5%14.5%38.3%61.7%4,349
EU The Maelstrom9.3%10.1%13.2%9.5%11.4%12%8.9%11.5%14.2%51.9%48.1%4,414
EU The Sha'tar7.9%14%13.7%13.4%10%10.2%7.5%10.4%13.1%39.2%60.8%1,111
EU The Venture Co9%10.5%12.3%9.9%11.4%12.2%8.8%11.2%14.5%49.7%50.3%4,382
EU Theradras9.2%10.2%14.1%8.9%12%11.1%8.9%10.8%14.7%44.3%55.7%3,715
EU Thrall10%11.4%14.5%9.5%11.5%9.8%8.4%11.3%13.6%46.8%53.2%2,462
EU Thunderhorn9.1%12.1%13.3%9.4%11%12.3%8.5%10.2%14%52.6%47.4%6,128
EU Tichondrius9.7%9.8%14%10%12.3%11.4%8.1%10.5%14.2%49.9%50.1%2,038
EU Tirion8.7%12.4%14%9.1%12.1%10.8%7.7%11%14.2%68.7%31.3%4,127
EU Todeswache9.2%12.1%13.9%7.6%11.6%11.2%8.2%11.9%14.2%38.2%61.8%2,022
EU Trollbane9%11.1%13.7%9.7%11.5%11.9%8.1%10.9%14.1%66.7%33.3%6,590
EU Turalyon8.9%12.1%13%8.4%11.6%13.5%7.9%11%13.6%63.4%36.6%5,921
EU Twilight's Hammer9.1%10.7%12.6%8.5%11.6%13.2%9.2%11.1%14%36.5%63.5%9,697
EU Twisting Nether9.4%9.8%13.1%9.7%11.6%11.8%8.6%11.4%14.5%42.4%57.6%4,680
EU Tyrande9.2%13.6%12.8%11.8%10.7%10.5%7.4%10%14%84.4%15.6%3,700
EU Uldum10.3%13.1%12.6%9.5%9.7%11.2%8.2%12.2%13.2%38.5%61.5%2,178
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
EU Un'Goro8.5%11.4%14.3%8.5%11%11.7%9.4%11.2%14%17%83%2,913
EU Vashj9.1%10.4%12.9%9.4%12.1%13.2%8.1%10.7%14.1%49.9%50.1%5,164
EU Vek'lor9.3%11.3%14.6%8.4%11.3%11.6%8.8%11.4%13.2%45.4%54.6%3,605
EU Vek'nilash8.6%9.7%13.1%9.6%12.3%12.1%9.3%11.9%13.5%27.1%72.9%4,771
EU Warsong9%10.7%12.7%9%11.1%13.7%8.8%11.6%13.4%44.6%55.4%13,510
EU Wildhammer8.8%12.5%13.4%9.8%11.2%11.1%8.5%10.7%13.9%50.1%49.9%2,839
EU Wrathbringer9.4%10%14.2%9.3%11.5%10.7%8.6%11.5%14.6%44.5%55.5%4,625
EU Xavius9.4%11.2%13.3%8.9%11.6%12.8%8.1%10.9%13.8%45.7%54.3%8,604
EU Ysera9.4%12.8%13.9%8.7%12.5%10.6%7.4%11.6%13.3%68.7%31.3%5,584
EU Ysondre8.3%10.6%13.6%9%11.8%12.8%7.5%11.9%14.7%58.3%41.7%8,084
EU Zenedar9.7%11.5%13.3%9.2%10.9%13%8%11%13.3%62.2%37.8%10,346
EU Zirkel des Cenarius9.1%10.5%14%8.4%12.8%11.4%8.9%10.3%14.7%55.6%44.4%2,360
EU Zul'jin8.6%12.2%13.9%9.1%10.3%12%8.1%12.3%13.5%45.3%54.7%10,515
EU Zuluhed8.1%10.8%14.5%8.5%11.9%11.4%8.8%12%14.1%44.1%55.9%4,220
US Aegwynn9.3%12.3%12.2%10.1%11.1%12.5%8.1%11.5%13%53.8%46.2%5,009
US Aerie Peak9.2%13.3%12.5%10.7%11.2%10.3%8.1%11.1%13.6%73.6%26.4%2,457
US Agamaggan8.3%11.5%11.6%10.1%11.6%12.1%8.7%12%14%51.3%48.7%3,555
US Aggramar8.8%11.7%13.2%10.4%12.2%11.4%8.5%11.3%12.6%76.8%23.2%5,822
US Akama8.5%11.5%12.3%10%11.3%12.8%9%11.4%13.2%38.7%61.3%4,432
US Alexstrasza9.5%12.3%12.2%10.6%12%10.6%9.1%10%13.6%58.5%41.5%2,786
US Alleria9.2%11.3%12.9%9.6%12%12.2%8.3%11.3%13.2%72.2%27.8%6,659
US Altar of Storms8.5%11.6%11.6%10.2%10.4%12.5%9.7%12.2%13.2%34.8%65.2%4,015
US Alterac Mountains9.5%11.7%12.9%10.2%11%12.7%8.4%10.9%12.7%60.4%39.6%4,133
US Aman'Thul11.2%12%12.7%8.5%13.2%9.5%8.3%11.5%13%40.6%59.4%1,114
US Andorhal8.6%12.1%12.5%10.8%11.2%12.5%8.1%11.3%12.8%47.7%52.3%5,414
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Anetheron8.4%11.4%11.9%10.2%11.1%12.1%8.7%12.7%13.5%36.1%63.9%3,373
US Antonidas7.9%17.2%12.2%12.5%9.3%10.3%5.5%11.6%13.5%67.3%32.7%3,191
US Anub'arak8.1%13.4%12%10.7%9.7%13%7.3%11.9%13.9%24.6%75.4%4,197
US Anvilmar8.4%12.6%11.6%10.6%11.4%11.4%8%12.1%13.8%57.7%42.3%1,246
US Arathor9.4%11.5%11.9%10.3%11.5%11.6%8.8%11.9%13.3%52.9%47.1%1,839
US Archimonde8.9%12%12.8%10.1%11.1%13%7.9%11.2%13%61%39%9,854
US Area 528.6%12.9%12.9%10.4%11.3%11.7%8.4%11.3%12.5%50%50%7,575
US Argent Dawn9.7%10.9%12.4%10.5%11.9%10.8%9.3%10.9%13.6%80.7%19.3%5,141
US Arthas9.4%11.3%12.7%9.8%11.4%13.3%8.4%10.7%13.1%53.2%46.8%9,429
US Arygos8.8%11.4%12.7%10.3%11.9%10.8%8.8%11.9%13.3%39.3%60.7%6,398
US Auchindoun7.5%12.1%12.7%11.6%11.2%12.6%7.7%11.9%12.6%26.8%73.2%2,414
US Azgalor9.1%11.6%12.4%10.3%11.1%13.1%8.6%10.7%13.2%55.1%44.9%9,528
US Azjol-Nerub9.3%12.4%13.3%9.3%11.4%11.3%8.6%10.9%13.5%50.5%49.5%6,334
US Azshara9.2%11.4%13.6%10.8%9.7%12.4%8.2%11%13.7%37.6%62.4%2,709
US Azuremyst8.8%14.8%13%11%10.4%11.3%7%10.6%13.1%73.6%26.4%4,621
US Baelgun7.9%12%12.1%10.8%12.2%12.5%8.8%11.4%12.3%33.9%66.1%3,428
US Balnazzar9.3%11.4%12.5%9.5%11.1%12.2%9%11.3%13.6%29.2%70.8%2,004
US Barthilas9%10.4%12%10.6%13%11.6%7.7%12.4%13.2%39.8%60.2%4,171
US Black Dragonflight8.7%11.9%12.5%9.8%11.2%12.9%8.4%11.2%13.3%57.3%42.7%7,071
US Blackhand9.2%12.3%12.3%9.6%11.7%12.1%8.2%10.9%13.6%61.8%38.2%6,809
US Blackrock8.7%10.6%13%9.9%12%11.9%8.8%11.8%13.3%49.5%50.5%14,191
US Blackwater Raiders8.9%15.4%10.9%10.4%10%12.1%7.5%11.2%13.6%59.9%40.1%1,425
US Blackwing Lair8.6%11.9%12.3%9.8%11.2%12.5%8.6%11.6%13.5%29.3%70.7%4,946
US Blade's Edge8.6%12.6%13%10.5%11.7%11.9%8.2%10.3%13.3%69%31%2,607
US Bladefist6.9%14.9%11.8%10.8%10.6%12.2%7.4%11.3%14.1%62.4%37.6%1,159
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Bleeding Hollow9.8%11.1%12.4%10.2%11.4%13%7.8%10.8%13.6%66.5%33.5%9,219
US Blood Furnace8.2%12.5%11%11.6%10.2%14%7.7%11.5%13.3%26.8%73.2%2,145
US Bloodhoof9.8%12.3%12.9%10.1%10.8%11.4%7.9%10.8%14.1%60.7%39.3%5,741
US Bloodscalp8.6%11.2%12%10.1%11.6%12.6%8.8%11.9%13.3%44.9%55.1%10,309
US Bonechewer8.6%11.6%12.3%10.1%11.2%12.8%8.7%11.2%13.5%51.3%48.7%9,779
US Boulderfist8.6%12.3%12.6%10.3%10.3%13.1%8%11.3%13.5%53%47%10,967
US Bronzebeard9.4%12.2%12.4%9.9%12%11.7%8%11%13.6%61.1%38.9%5,999
US Burning Blade8.8%11.6%12.6%10%11%12.5%8.8%11.3%13.4%37.4%62.6%9,277
US Burning Legion8.6%11.8%12.6%9.9%10.8%12.7%9.2%11.3%13.2%43.8%56.2%8,334
US Cenarion Circle9.4%13%11.9%10.1%11.1%11.8%8.6%10.6%13.4%62.2%37.8%12,213
US Cenarius8.6%12.8%12.6%9.9%11.6%12.2%8.3%10.7%13.5%64.8%35.2%14,150
US Cho'gall9%10.9%12.5%9.7%11.4%12.5%8.5%11.6%13.8%39%61%8,239
US Chromaggus8.5%11.3%12.3%9.5%11.9%12.8%9.1%10.9%13.7%44.4%55.6%3,117
US Coilfang7.3%12%11.8%11.6%11.9%12.4%8.4%12.3%12.3%14.5%85.5%2,388
US Crushridge9%11.7%12.5%10.1%11.1%12.5%8.2%11.6%13.4%58.4%41.6%7,253
US Daggerspine9.4%11.6%12.2%9.8%11.5%12.4%8.9%11.4%12.8%48%52%9,273
US Dalaran9.2%12.4%12.6%10%11%11.9%8.6%11.1%13.2%60.4%39.6%8,631
US Dalvengyr9.1%11.5%12.1%10%11.7%12.7%8%11.4%13.5%36.1%63.9%4,551
US Dark Iron10.2%12.4%12.2%11%10.8%11.7%7.9%10.8%12.9%69.6%30.4%9,471
US Darkspear8.8%12.2%12.1%10%11.6%12.2%8.7%11.6%12.7%40%60%6,003
US Darrowmere8.2%13.8%11.9%11.5%9.7%12.1%8.1%12.4%12.3%28.2%71.8%3,315
US Dath'Remar10.4%11.9%13%10%11.5%10.5%7.9%11.5%13.3%67.6%32.4%1,981
US Deathwing8.6%10.7%12.3%10.3%12.1%12.8%8.4%11.5%13.3%55.4%44.6%11,543
US Demon Soul8.3%12.3%12.3%10.7%9.7%12.8%8.1%12.6%13.4%34.9%65.1%3,361
US Dentarg9.4%11.3%12.5%9.8%11.6%12.1%8.4%11.1%13.8%51.8%48.2%3,332
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Destromath9.4%11%12.2%9.8%11.8%12.2%9.1%11%13.3%45%55%10,202
US Dethecus9.1%11.5%12.8%10.6%11.4%12.1%8.4%11.4%12.6%48.9%51.1%7,417
US Detheroc9.3%10.9%12.5%10.1%11.3%12.4%8.9%11.6%13%46.1%53.9%7,240
US Doomhammer8.5%12.7%12.4%9.3%11.6%12.3%9.1%10.8%13.4%43.4%56.6%8,550
US Draenor8.5%12.9%12.4%10%11.9%12.1%7.4%10.7%14%68.3%31.7%7,334
US Dragonblight8.4%12.7%12.4%9.8%11.7%12.4%8%11%13.5%61.3%38.7%7,852
US Dragonmaw9%11.3%12.2%10.4%11.9%12.9%8.3%11.4%12.7%50.6%49.4%12,880
US Drak'thul9.1%11.5%11.5%9.8%11.4%12.8%8.7%11.6%13.6%43.6%56.4%3,698
US Draka9.4%10.8%12.6%10.9%11.7%11.3%8.9%10.5%14%54%46%2,248
US Drenden8.1%14.9%12%11%10.6%11.7%7.5%11%13.2%60.7%39.3%8,073
US Dunemaul8.9%12.2%12.2%9.8%11.7%11.9%8.5%11.4%13.5%40.9%59.1%9,167
US Durotan9.6%12.1%12.2%10.1%12.2%11.8%7.8%11.2%12.9%87%13%3,315
US Duskwood9%13.4%11.9%11.1%11.6%11.4%7.3%11.3%13%58.8%41.2%2,449
US Earthen Ring9.3%12.5%11.3%10%11.9%11.7%8.3%11%14%57.8%42.2%5,029
US Echo Isles8.5%15.8%11.7%11.2%10.8%10%6.8%11.2%14.1%63.3%36.7%1,594
US Eitrigg9.4%11.6%12.3%10.2%11.8%10.5%8.7%12.3%13.2%61%39%3,253
US Eldre'Thalas9.6%12%12.8%9.1%11.9%11.3%8.6%11.1%13.7%57.1%42.9%5,274
US Elune8.5%11.1%12.8%9.3%12.8%11.2%9%10.7%14.4%62.2%37.8%5,219
US Emerald Dream8.9%12.8%11.3%10.8%11.1%12.2%8.3%11.5%13.1%45%55%6,628
US Eonar8.8%11.7%12.4%10.4%11.8%12%8.8%10.7%13.5%64.1%35.9%5,645
US Eredar9.4%12.1%12.7%10.4%10.9%12.7%8.1%10.5%13.2%59.3%40.7%9,537
US Executus9.4%11.3%11.7%10.7%11%12.4%8.3%12%13.1%42.9%57.1%4,065
US Exodar8.4%16.7%11.1%11.3%11.1%9.9%7.5%10%14%58.9%41.1%2,262
US Farstriders8.6%15.9%11.2%10.6%10.6%11.8%7.6%10%13.7%67.8%32.2%6,866
US Feathermoon8.9%13%11.5%10.1%12%12%8.7%11%12.9%53.6%46.4%4,919
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Fenris8.6%13.8%11.4%10.8%10.5%10.2%8%13.2%13.5%43.3%56.7%1,738
US Firetree9.2%11.3%12.1%10.4%11.4%12.3%9.2%11.4%12.7%56%44%6,809
US Frostmane9.2%12.1%12.3%10.3%11%12.8%8.3%10.5%13.5%64.6%35.4%9,069
US Frostmourne8.6%10.9%13.3%9.8%12.3%11.7%8.5%12.2%12.6%48.5%51.5%5,764
US Frostwolf9%12%12.7%9.9%11.4%12.7%8.4%10.7%13.3%59.2%40.8%10,113
US Garithos9.8%11.6%12.1%10%11.3%12.1%8.8%11.8%12.5%45.9%54.1%4,918
US Garona8.9%11.4%12.8%10%12.4%10.9%8.8%11.1%13.8%70.5%29.5%3,445
US Gilneas9.1%11.6%13.2%10.5%11.8%11%8.1%10.8%13.9%61.1%38.9%6,111
US Gnomeregan8.2%13.8%12.8%11.3%11%12.1%7.5%10.5%12.7%79.5%20.5%1,608
US Gorefiend9.1%11.5%12.1%10.2%11.4%12.2%8.7%11.3%13.4%50.4%49.6%8,793
US Gorgonnash8.6%12%12.7%10%11.7%12.4%7.9%11.8%12.9%66.6%33.4%10,756
US Greymane8.5%11.1%12.6%9.7%12.6%11.9%8.6%11.1%13.8%55.1%44.9%3,212
US Gul'dan8.7%10.9%12%10.8%11.3%12.6%8.3%11.5%14%45.3%54.7%2,879
US Gurubashi9%11.7%12.6%9.9%11.1%12.6%8.5%11.2%13.3%34.1%65.9%6,811
US Hakkar9%11.6%12.8%10.2%12.2%12%8.1%11.8%12.4%51.3%48.7%4,150
US Haomarush8.5%11.5%11.9%10.3%11.8%12.5%9.1%11.7%12.7%25.1%74.9%4,456
US Hellscream8.7%12%12.8%9.9%11.4%11.7%8.3%11.7%13.4%56.6%43.4%9,200
US Hydraxis7.5%18%10%12.1%9%12%6.6%11.7%13.1%49.3%50.7%5,724
US Hyjal8.9%12.7%12.1%9.9%11.9%11.5%8.7%10.9%13.4%59.3%40.7%12,023
US Icecrown9.4%13%12.4%9.7%11.8%11.5%8.6%10.6%13.1%65.9%34.1%9,184
US Illidan8.4%11%12.9%10%11.7%12.3%9%11.3%13.6%42.8%57.2%11,944
US Jaedenar9.2%12.2%11.6%9.6%11.2%12.8%8.2%12%13.2%43.5%56.5%4,293
US Jubei'Thos8.8%12%12.4%9.9%11.6%11.4%8.6%11.5%13.8%43%57%8,198
US Kael'thas9%11.7%12.5%10.5%12%11.8%9.1%10.8%12.6%48.6%51.4%2,873
US Kalecgos8.9%11.4%13%10.4%11.1%12.3%8.3%11.8%12.8%43.3%56.7%5,985
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Kargath9.2%12%12.2%11%11.8%11.5%8.2%11%13%67%33%6,851
US Kel'Thuzad9.4%11.8%12.3%10.3%11.6%12.6%8.4%10.8%12.9%60.8%39.2%15,563
US Khadgar9.1%12%11.7%10.8%11.6%12%8.1%11.1%13.6%67.3%32.7%8,244
US Khaz Modan8.8%12.2%12.8%9.7%13.6%10.2%8.3%11.2%13.4%73.9%26.1%3,053
US Khaz'goroth8.5%11.5%13.4%10.3%11.4%10.5%9.1%11.7%13.5%54.5%45.5%2,703
US Kil'jaeden8.6%11.4%12.5%9.9%11.2%13.1%8.6%11.2%13.4%50.8%49.2%11,548
US Kilrogg9.4%11.1%12.6%9.8%12%11.8%8.6%11.5%13.3%43.1%56.9%6,212
US Kirin Tor10.3%10.7%12.1%11.5%13.4%10.4%6.9%10.6%14.1%80.8%19.2%903
US Korgath8.6%11.1%12.6%10%11%12.3%8.7%11.6%14.1%51.6%48.4%10,013
US Korialstrasz9.2%15.3%11.7%10.6%10.8%10.7%6.6%10.9%14.3%81.7%18.3%2,093
US Kul Tiras8.7%11.5%12.1%11.9%11.1%11.3%9.2%11.3%12.8%42.8%57.2%1,956
US Laughing Skull8.5%11.8%12.1%9.8%11.5%12.7%8.5%11.6%13.5%42.7%57.3%9,249
US Lethon8.5%11.6%12.6%9.9%11.3%12.5%8.5%11.4%13.5%23.7%76.3%3,521
US Lightbringer9.1%12.3%12.9%10.7%11.5%11.5%8.2%10.7%13%69.7%30.3%11,029
US Lightning's Blade9.7%11%12.6%10.6%10.9%12.9%7.9%10.7%13.7%61.1%38.9%9,184
US Lightninghoof8.9%11.6%11.6%10.5%10.4%12%9.7%12.6%12.6%27.1%72.9%5,002
US Llane9.9%12.1%13.3%9.9%11.7%11.6%7.8%11.2%12.5%69.4%30.6%8,136
US Lothar8.4%11.4%12.5%9.9%11.7%12.3%8.8%11.4%13.6%41.4%58.6%4,773
US Madoran9.4%13.1%13.5%9.9%11.6%10.5%7.8%10.9%13.3%69.4%30.6%1,410
US Maelstrom8.4%11.6%12%10.2%10.9%12.4%8.7%12.3%13.3%33.6%66.4%6,622
US Magtheridon9.2%11.1%12%10.3%11.6%12.3%8.5%11%14.1%52.7%47.3%7,812
US Maiev8.1%13.4%11.3%9.6%10.5%12.9%8.5%11.4%14.1%11%89%2,004
US Mal'Ganis8.8%10.8%12.9%9.8%11.2%12.9%8.8%11.3%13.5%50.1%49.9%12,872
US Malfurion9.6%12.2%12.5%9.6%12%10.5%8.8%11.3%13.6%59.6%40.4%4,030
US Malorne9.1%11.2%11.6%10.3%11.1%12.3%9.6%11.2%13.6%41.8%58.2%3,449
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Malygos8.6%11.2%13.4%9.7%11.5%11.7%9.1%10.9%13.9%57.1%42.9%3,176
US Mannoroth8.8%11.7%12.5%10.4%11.4%12.4%8.3%11.5%13.1%57.2%42.8%12,233
US Medivh8.9%11.9%12.5%10.1%11.6%11.7%8.7%10.8%13.8%67%33%7,444
US Misha9.8%14.2%13%11.5%10.1%8.8%7.4%12%13.1%54.5%45.5%1,098
US Mok'Nathal7.9%17.6%10.8%11.4%9.1%10.9%6%11.7%14.7%60.7%39.3%2,752
US Moon Guard8.3%12.8%12.3%12%12.1%11.8%8.2%10.9%11.8%34.8%65.2%1,386
US Moonrunner8.7%12.1%13.3%10.2%12.4%11.4%8.1%10.5%13.2%55.4%44.6%4,639
US Mug'thol9.1%11.1%12.6%10.5%10.6%12.4%8.7%11.5%13.6%41.8%58.2%11,059
US Muradin9.6%11.2%13%10.4%11.9%11%8.5%11.3%13%75.7%24.3%2,900
US Nagrand10.2%8.9%12.6%7.2%15.6%11.5%7.8%12.1%14.1%53.8%46.2%461
US Nathrezim9.1%11.5%12.9%10%11.6%11.9%8.4%11.8%12.8%42%58%8,027
US Nazgrel7.9%18.1%10.7%11.4%8.8%11.2%6.6%11.3%14%57.5%42.5%3,434
US Nazjatar7.9%11%13.3%9.9%11.1%13.3%8.9%12.1%12.5%46.9%53.1%3,046
US Ner'zhul8.6%11.2%12.6%10%11.6%13.3%7.7%11.2%13.7%55.8%44.2%11,988
US Nordrassil8.6%17.6%10.9%12.3%9.4%10.6%6.7%10.3%13.6%58.9%41.1%2,398
US Norgannon8.5%12.6%12.6%9.2%13.4%11.9%7.8%10.4%13.5%66.9%33.1%3,196
US Onyxia8.6%11%12.7%10.7%11.2%12.6%8.3%12.3%12.6%25.4%74.6%3,663
US Perenolde8.9%12.3%12.4%9.7%11.4%11.8%8.6%11%13.7%49.2%50.8%7,032
US Proudmoore9%11.8%12.9%9.3%12.2%12%8.2%10.9%13.8%63.4%36.6%7,393
US Quel'dorei9.8%17.9%10.5%10.4%9.9%11.4%5.9%10.4%13.8%47.9%52.1%1,658
US Ravencrest8.7%12.2%12.2%10.2%12%10.6%8.6%11.1%14.3%82.7%17.3%1,768
US Ravenholdt9%12.3%10.9%11.6%11.1%12.3%8.3%11.6%12.9%29.5%70.5%2,559
US Rexxar8.7%11.7%12.3%9%12.3%11.6%9.2%11.5%13.6%37%63%3,685
US Rivendare8.4%14.4%11%11.3%10.2%13.6%7.2%11.8%12.1%24.4%75.6%5,103
US Runetotem9%12.9%12.7%10.6%11.2%11%8.2%11.2%13.1%70.7%29.3%4,201
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Sargeras9.1%12.1%12.5%9.6%11.1%12.4%8.9%11.3%12.9%46.3%53.7%13,215
US Scarlet Crusade8.5%11.9%12.7%9.9%12%11.5%8.5%11.5%13.5%53.8%46.2%5,608
US Scilla9.1%12.1%11.8%10.4%10.8%12.7%8.7%11.7%12.8%58.1%41.9%5,237
US Sen'jin7.8%12.2%12.1%10.8%13.4%10.1%9.2%11%13.4%64.7%35.3%1,116
US Sentinels8.5%14.7%10.2%12.9%11.9%11.1%7.8%10.2%12.6%68.7%31.3%938
US Shadow Council9.8%11.9%12.2%10.3%11.7%12.3%8.5%9.4%14%79.8%20.2%4,136
US Shadowmoon9.3%10.9%12.2%9.9%11.8%13%8.3%11%13.5%60.5%39.5%7,575
US Shadowsong9.3%12%12.9%9.8%11.9%11.3%8.4%11.2%13.2%55.9%44.1%7,420
US Shandris8.4%17.4%11%11.3%10%10.9%6.2%11.9%12.9%64.7%35.3%3,145
US Shattered Halls7.5%13.5%12.4%10.8%10.1%14.2%7.7%11.7%12.1%18.9%81.1%1,930
US Shattered Hand9%11.3%12.5%9.4%11.3%12.6%8.7%11.7%13.5%49.8%50.2%10,753
US Shu'halo8.8%13.7%12%9%12.5%11.6%7.8%11.4%13.2%43%57%2,590
US Silver Hand9.2%11.9%11.8%10.6%11.7%12.1%9.1%10.1%13.4%70.4%29.6%3,214
US Silvermoon9.3%11.5%12.8%9.8%11.8%11.7%8.1%11.2%13.9%63.4%36.6%4,625
US Sisters of Elune8.4%11.8%11.4%10.6%11.5%11.8%9%12.5%13.1%26.8%73.2%1,715
US Skullcrusher9%11.3%12.3%10%11.2%12.8%9.1%11%13.4%38.8%61.2%9,644
US Skywall8.6%11.4%11.7%9.8%12.7%12.1%8.7%11.8%13.1%41%59%3,889
US Smolderthorn9.2%12.2%11.9%9.7%11.3%12.9%8.2%11.5%13.1%38.8%61.2%9,449
US Spinebreaker9%11.7%12.6%10%11.1%12%8.8%11.4%13.4%37%63%10,079
US Spirestone9.2%11.6%12.3%10.1%11.3%12.6%8.2%11.7%13%41.6%58.4%9,115
US Staghelm9.2%12.4%12.3%10.8%12%11.6%7.7%10.3%13.6%72%28%5,876
US Steamwheedle Cartel8.8%12.5%12.2%11%12%11.2%8.3%10.7%13.2%52.9%47.1%1,666
US Stonemaul9.7%11.1%12.7%10.9%11.4%12.1%8.6%10.3%13.3%60%40%8,870
US Stormrage9.7%12.4%13%9.9%11.8%12%7.8%10.4%13%77.1%22.9%9,146
US Stormreaver9.4%11.3%12.2%10%11.3%12.2%8.8%12%12.7%47.6%52.4%8,750
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Stormscale8.6%11.7%12.7%10.2%11.9%12.6%8%11.4%12.9%52.9%47.1%9,925
US Suramar9.3%11.5%12.6%10.1%11.7%11.8%8.8%10.9%13.2%63.9%36.1%6,511
US Tanaris9.5%12.5%14.1%10.9%12.1%10.5%8.6%10.5%11.4%62.8%37.2%736
US Terenas9.2%13.1%11.9%10.8%11.4%12%7.9%11%12.7%66.1%33.9%4,686
US Terokkar9.2%13.6%12.4%9.9%12%11.9%6.4%11%13.5%56.9%43.1%1,222
US Thaurissan8.5%10.8%12.5%9.6%12%11.5%8.6%13.8%12.7%16.4%83.6%3,362
US The Forgotten Coast7.4%14.6%11.2%10.2%10.6%13.5%6.9%12.2%13.4%21.9%78.1%3,119
US The Scryers8.9%13.6%12.1%10.6%10.9%11.4%8.7%11.4%12.5%53.3%46.7%4,153
US The Underbog8.5%12.2%11.2%11%10.7%13.8%8.4%11.5%12.7%37.6%62.4%5,083
US The Venture Co9.8%12.5%11.9%10.7%10.6%12.2%8.1%11.6%12.6%54.7%45.3%2,969
US Thorium Brotherhood8.8%11.6%11.8%10.4%11.9%10.9%9%11.8%13.7%43.1%56.9%1,741
US Thrall8.7%12.9%12.3%9.9%11.7%11.1%8.2%12.1%13.2%35.9%64.1%3,670
US Thunderhorn9%12.1%12.9%9.4%12%12%8.5%11.1%13.1%51.5%48.5%5,583
US Thunderlord8.8%11.4%12.5%10.4%11%12%8.7%11.2%13.9%60.6%39.4%7,448
US Tichondrius8.4%11.2%12.2%10.2%11.5%13.2%8.6%11.6%13.1%41%59%14,248
US Tortheldrin7.7%14.1%11.7%12.2%10.2%12.4%8.2%11.4%12.1%15.8%84.2%3,255
US Trollbane7.6%12%10.8%11%12%10.9%8.8%11.9%15%14.5%85.5%1,313
US Turalyon8.7%12.4%11.1%9.8%11.7%11.6%9.8%11.2%13.7%44.2%55.8%2,512
US Twisting Nether9.3%12.1%11.4%10.4%11.5%12.8%9%10.8%12.6%39.7%60.3%4,407
US Uldaman10.1%12.3%12%10.5%11.5%11%8.7%11.5%12.3%51.5%48.5%2,071
US Uldum8.7%11.7%12.5%10.2%12.1%12%8.7%10.2%14%61.2%38.8%5,997
US Undermine9.1%13.3%11.5%10.3%11.9%11.4%8.3%12%12.3%57.8%42.2%1,424
US Ursin8.6%11.9%12%9.9%10.7%12.9%8.9%12%13.1%37.5%62.5%6,392
US Uther8.7%13.2%12.4%10.1%11.7%12.3%7.6%10.7%13.3%65%35%13,346
US Vashj8.1%12.3%12.1%10.2%11.3%11.7%8.2%12.9%13.1%34.8%65.2%2,268
RealmDruidHunterMagePaladinPriestRogueShamanWarlockWarriorAllianceHordeTotal
US Vek'nilash9.1%12.8%12.6%9.9%11.8%11.3%8.3%11.1%13.2%75%25%1,853
US Velen9%19.9%10.2%10.5%8.8%10.5%5.5%10.9%14.7%68%32%2,035
US Warsong9%11.9%12.5%10.1%11.2%12.5%8%11.6%13.1%51%49%9,904
US Whisperwind8.6%11.8%13.8%9.5%11%11.9%8.7%11.1%13.6%42.6%57.4%5,959
US Wildhammer9.4%12.2%12.1%10.2%10.2%12.3%8.7%11.1%13.9%47.6%52.4%7,734
US Windrunner9.1%12.2%11.8%11.2%11.5%12%7.8%10.7%13.7%82%18%6,474
US Ysera9.1%11.1%12.1%10.2%11.9%12%8.3%11.5%13.8%48.9%51.1%3,806
US Ysondre9.3%12.7%12.1%10.9%10.8%11.8%8.2%11.9%12.3%22.9%77.1%1,947
US Zangarmarsh8.9%13.7%12%10.5%11.3%11.5%7.6%11.3%13.1%66.9%33.1%6,390
US Zul'jin9.4%11.9%12.8%9.6%12.5%11.1%8.2%11.6%13%60.4%39.6%6,999
US Zuluhed8.2%10.7%12.8%11.7%10%12.8%9.3%12.7%11.8%33.8%66.2%1,128



LowHigh
         


NOTE: This data represents the realm balance as seen in the data I have collected and is not necessarily true of the realm's *actual* balance - but it should be pretty indicative.

The information contained in these reports can be used freely in your own site provided there is an accreditation & hyperlink to the source of the data.

9 comments:

Anonymous said...

Are you going to be releasing the class-by-class information again any time soon? I found the information comparing the needs and stats for each spec very interesting and would like to see if the numbers remain the same after you've so vastly increased the sample size.

Anonymous said...

Keep up the good work! :)

Anonymous said...

Could you split the realm data by faction. I would like to see the US data for aliance shaman as I know it will differ greater from the alliance+horde total

Anonymous said...

There are no stats for the EU Drek'Thar realm ! Where are we ? T_T

Anonymous said...

With server transfers, it would be interesting to see how the server populations are affected.

Anonymous said...

could you please add EU - Conseil des ombres

best regards

Anonymous said...

No posts in a long time... Anything coming soon?

BigBearButt said...

Okoloth, what an awesome amount of work. I hope that you are personally finding a solid use for this.

For myself, as purely an entertainment blogger, all I can do is see this data, and make some totally erroneous conclusions purely personal fun.

For example, my main is a level 70 Alliance druid on the US Kael'thas server. According to your data, with an active server population of 2873, 9% of which are druids, and 48.6% of server are alliance, I can rpetend that this means there are 259 active druids on my server, 126 of whom are Alliance.

I am one of 126 active druids on my side of the server? Hmmm... I wonder how many of those are already 70. I know that I ahve two freinds that are actively playing druids in the under-60 range.... Hmmm. HMMMMM.

Makes me feel both MORE and LESS special, somehow.

Anyway, still, kick ass work.

PezC said...

How do you collect this data?